DATE: 16/09/20
VENUE: EAGLESCLIFFE GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MILLENNIUM

RESULT

FIRST: G CATT (0-+1) & J WALKER (6-5) (R/MND) 45PTS(B9)
SECOND: M MARSHALL (12-10) & I DEVINE (12-10) (E/CLF) 45PTS(B9)
THIRD: H DENNISON (25-23) & P GOODALL (11-9) (C/TCK) 45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 35PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 32PTS



DATE: 09/09/20
VENUE: SALTBURN GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: FARRELL SECURITIES

RESULT

FIRST: P LATHAN (13-11) & R MALLINDER (16-14) (B/HAM) 45PTS
SECOND: A COLLINGWOOD & D RUDLAND (E/CLF) 43PTS
THIRD: P COFFEY & D McGREAL (B/HAM) 42PTS

PROFESSONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 37PTS
SECOND: A SHAW (S/CRW) 27PTS




DATE: 02/9/20
VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: DEREK SLACK MOTORS

RESULT

FIRST: J KITSON (10-8) & G OLLIER (15-13) (E/CLF) 45PTS
SECOND: S ICKE & S COOKE (B/CST)(D/SPA) 44PTS (B9)
THIRD: D SPENCER & P MANSFIELD (MMGC) 44PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 37PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 34PTS



DATE: 26/8/20
VENUE: BILLINGHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: RDW DESIGN

RESULT

FIRST: P PARKER (12-10) & D LISLE (15-13) (E/CLF) 46PTS
SECOND: D McNEILL & S TOTH (B/HAM) 45PTS
THIRD: B AMOR & B TATE (R/MND) 43PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 38PTS
SECOND: A SHAW (S/CRW) 28PTS



DATE: 19/8/20
VENUE: TEESSIDE GC
COMPETITION: SINGLES MEDAL
TROPHY: DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULT

CHAMPIONSHIP
FIRST: P KELLY (B/HAM) 71
SECOND: G CATT (R/MND) 74 (B9)
THIRD: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 74

FRANK CAREY CUP
FIRST: J MARCHANT (10-7) (B/WLL) 68
SECOND: T DOLAN (C/LND) 72(B6)
THIRD: J A DOBSON (B/HAM) 72(B9)

BRIAN WATSON SHIELD
FIRST: D RUDLAND (20-19) (E/CLF) 70
SECOND: A HEATH (15-14) (E/CLF) 71(B9)
THIRD: M FLEMING (17-16) (T/SDE) 71(B9)

VETRANS TROPHY
FIRST: R PRESTON (15-14) (B/HAM) 71(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY (B/HAM) 71
SECOND: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 74



DATE: 12/8/20
VENUE: RICHMOND GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MODERN ALARMS

RESULT

FIRST: P COFFEY (9-8) & A JOHNSON (14-12) (B/HAM)(S/CRW) 45PTS (B9)
SECOND: P RILEY (7-6) & T MURPHY (10-8) (B/HAM) 45PTS
THIRD: N CLEMENTS & M LAWRENCE (E/CLF) 44PTS (B3)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 32PTS
SECOND: J WALLACE (C/EDN) 29PTS