DATE: 18/05/22

VENUE: BISHOP AUCKLAND GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

RESULT

FIRST: C HORNER & I COOMBS                43PTS (B9)

SECOND: P COFFEY & S TOTH                   43PTS

THIRD: J SIMPSON & G PINI                      42PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX            39PTS

SECOND: E WILSON        33PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 27/04/22

VENUE: BARNARD CASTLE GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION: 4 MAN TEAM

TROPHY: McQUISTAN SHIELD

RESULT

FIRST: I SMITH (6.9-5.9), D MUNTON (17.9-15.9), J SHAW (18.3-16.3), D THOMPSON (11.9-9.9)   101pts (b9)

SECOND: L CRANK (13.4-11.4), H ROBINSON (16-14), J HERRIOTT(15.9-13.9), P SKELDON (13-11)     101pts

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY, A COX    40PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 20/04/22

VENUE: WYNYARD GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: CLEVELAND GOLDSMITHS

RESULT

FIRST: D SPENCER (12-10) & P MANSFIELD (9.6-8.6)         49PTS

SECOND: S HOLD & A MANNERING                                         47PTS

THIRD: P COFFEY & M CRILLY                                                   45PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: D PEARCE, A COX    37PTS

 

 

 

 

 

DATE: 13/04/22

VENUE: ROMANBY GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: FRED THORPE

RESULT

FIRST: J WINNING (13.7-11.7) & D McGREAL (7.9-6.9)         44PTS(B9)

SECOND: G EMMERSON (8.4-7.4) & D WOOD (0.3-+0.7)    44PTS

THIRD: D McCUE & E GARBUTT                                                 43PTS

ANOTHER PAIR ON 43PTS WERE D/Q FOR RULE 33B(3)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX 35PTS

SECOND: J KRAUS 34PTS

 

 

DATE: 06/04/22

VENUE: DARLINGTON GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: LEVENSIDE

RESULTS

FIRST: D WRIGHT (14.6-12.6) & R MURPHY (14.8-12.8)        45PTS

SECOND: J HARLAND & M MURPHY                                          44PTS

THIRD: C MARTYN & A FRENCH                                                  43PTS(B6)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE           36PTS

SECOND: P KELLY   32PTS

 

 

 

 

 

DATE: 30/03/22

VENUE: INGLEBY BARWICK GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: TEES TROPHY

RESULTS

FIRST: T CONLON (9-8) & S GARBUTT (10.5-8.5)        45PTS

SECOND: L BETTINSON & M BUTTERFIELD               44PTS(B9)

THIRD: D WRIGHT & P COFFEY                                       44PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST         35PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE  30PTS

 

 

 

 

 

DATE: 23/03/22

VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH MUNICIPAL GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: JOHN SMITHS

RESULTS

FIRST: A COX & K COTGRAVE (13.6-11.6)                     44PTS

SECOND: B MATTHEWS & I S DAVIES                          43PTS(B3)

THIRD: D WOOD & G EMMERSON                                 43PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX   41PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE  37PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 16/03/22

VENUE: DINSDALE SPA GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: CROSTHWAITE CUP

RESULTS

FIRST: S HOLLINS (10.9-8.9) & T ORAM (7.2-6.2)       45PTS

SECOND: I DEVINE & D LISLE                                          44PTS

THIRD: P RAINE & J DOBSON                                           43PTS(B9)

M MURPHY & P ARTLEY – CARD CORRECTION – MISCOUNT 44PTS TO 43PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX 37PTS

SECOND: D PEARCE, M PILGRIM 36PTS

 

 

 

 

 

DATE: 09/03/22

VENUE: BEDALE GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB MEDAL

TROPHY: PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS

FIRST: M CRILLY (16.4-14.4) & T CONLON (11.0-9.0)       63 NETT

SECOND: M PILGRIM & G REEKS                                          64 NETT(B9)

THIRD: T MURPHY & D WRIGHT                                          64 NETT

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: L SEARLE             71

SECOND: M PILGRIM    74

 

 

 

 

DATE: 02/03/22

VENUE: BLACKWELL GRANGE GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: WILSON ENGRAVING

RESULTS

FIRST: P WOODWARD (13.3-11.3) & N ALDERSON (7.4-6.4)       48PTS

SECOND: M LEE & D WRIGHT                                                             47PTS(B3)

THIRD: L BETTINSON & M BUTTERFIELD                                      47PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX             40PTS

SECOND: P KELLY    36PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 23/02/22

VENUE: HUNLEY HALL GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: DALEHEAD FLIGHT CONNECT

RESULTS

FIRST: V GUEST & A FITZHUGH (8.1-7.1)                        39PTS

SECOND: R WEBB & P EVANS                                             38PTS

THIRD: D ELLIOTT & M SLATCHER                                  38PTS

ANOTHER PAIR ON 39PTS WERE D/Q RULE 33B(4)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST           34PTS

SECOND: D PEARCE   31PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 16/02/22

VENUE: HARTLEPOOL GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: ERIC BUNN ROSE BOWL

RESULTS

FIRST: T FITZPATRICK (12-10) & B MATTHEWS (6.7-5.7)        44PTS

SECOND: K TUCKER & P CLEGG                                                      43PTS

THIRD: I ALLAN & M CATT                                                                41PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE           32PTS

SECOND: P KELLY   29PTS

 

 

DATE: 09/02/22

VENUE: CLEVELAND GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: STANLEY NIXON

RESULTS

FIRST: S TATE (10-8) & M CHRISTON (9.6-8.6)                           47PTS(B9)

SECOND: R PRESTON (13.9-11.9) & D WASE (15.8-13.8)            47PTS(B3)

THIRD: D PEARCE & M NEVILLE (7.8-6.8)                                   47PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM     39PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE   36PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 10/11/21

VENUE: CLEVELAND GC

COMPETITION: 3 MAN TEAM

TROPHY: XMAS BOWL

RESULTS

FIRST: R PIKE (5.5 – 4.5), G OLLIER (12.1 – 10.1) & G MILESTONE (10.9 – 8.9)            84PTS(B6)

SECOND: C PILGRIM (12 – 10), T HENDERSON (2.8 – 1.8) & D WILSON (7.1 – 6.1)     84PTS

THIRD: M CRILLY, C MORTON & P GOODALL                                                                     82PTS(B6)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE 37PTS

SECOND: P KELLY 34PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 27/10/21

VENUE: SEAHAM GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: SCODIE DEYONG

RESULTS

FIRST: N HOOD (14.9-12.9) & C HOOD (21-19)        45PTS

SECOND: D NALTON & D TONGUE                            43PTS

THIRD: J AYRE & D WRIGHT                                       42PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY     32PTS

SECOND: M URE   31PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 20/10/21

VENUE: CATTERICK GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: REG JOLLY

RESULTS

FIRST: J CAWLEY (11.2-9.2) & C SUFFELL (10.9-8.9)                     43PTS(B6)

SECOND: K BLEWITT (13.4-11.4) & I SANDERSON (6.3-5.3)        43PTS

THIRD: P LATHAN & E MARTIN                                                          42PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: D PEARCE        36PTS

SECOND: J KRAUS      34PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 13/10/21

VENUE: SALTBURN GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: FARRELL SECURITIES

RESULTS

FIRST: P HARKER (7.9-6.9) & J HARLAND (11.5-9.5)  49PTS

SECOND: J A DOBSON & S TOTH                                     47PTS

THIRD: M MAYMAN & A JAMIESON                               46PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST        39PTS

SECOND: M URE       37PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 06/10/21

VENUE: CASTLE EDEN GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES

RESULTS

FIRST: N P KERR (5.6-4.6) & S SIMMONDS (8.3-7.3)  47PTS

SECOND: T DOLAN & M SLEIGHT                                   43PTS(B9)

THIRD: T CONLON & S TOTH                                            43PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM   35PTS

SECOND: M URE       34PTS

 

 

 

 

DATE: 29/09/21

VENUE: WOODHAM GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: MARTON MOTORS CUP

RESULTS

FIRST: R PRESTON (15.9-13.9) & L JAMES (10-8)  47PTS(B9)

SECOND: A COX & R SEVERS (13.3-11.3)                  47PTS

THIRD: V GUEST & A FITZHUGH                               46PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX  45PTS

SECOND: V GUEST  36PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 22/09/21

VENUE: WILTON GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: CAMERON SHIELD

RESULTS

FIRST: M DOHERTY (18.2-16.2) & H ROBINSON (18-16)  45PTS

SECOND: A COX & R SEVERS                                                   44PTS(B6)

THIRD: J KRAUS & P H WATSON                                            44PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: A COX  42PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE  37PTS

 

 

 

DATE: 15/09/21

VENUE: EAGLESCLIFFE GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: MILLENNIUM

RESULTS

FIRST: R NEILSON (10.2-8.2) & J DOBSON (10.2-8.2)   46PTS

SECOND: S OPENSHAW & J SZYMAN                                45PTS

THIRD: P COFFEY & R MURPHY                                          45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST   37PTS

SECOND: A COX   36PTS

 

 

DATE: 08/09/21

VENUE: SALTBURN GC

COMPETITION: SINGLES MEDAL

TROPHY: DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST: M PILGRIM  70 (B6)

SECOND: J KRAUS  70

THIRD: V GUEST  71

FRANK CAREY CUP

FIRST: G PARKER  64 (9.9 – 6.9)

SECOND: J AYRE 65 (10.8 – 7.8)

THIRD: P EARL 67 (7.1 – 5.1)

Other handicap reductions  S COOKE (11.4 – 10.4)

BRIAN WATSON SHIELD

FIRST: N HOOD  68 (15.9 – 14.9)

SECOND: J BAYNE  72(B9)

THIRD: I DEVINE  72(B9)

VETRANS TROPHY

FIRST: E BEEVERS  68 (5.5 – 4.5)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM, J KRAUS  70

 

DATE: 01/09/21

VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: DEREK SLACK MOTORS

RESULT

FIRST: P FLETCHER (9.0-8.0) & A HEATH (13.4-11.4)  46PTS (B6)

SECOND: P LATHAN (15.5-13.5) & L CRANK (15.4-13.4)  46PTS

THIRD: A KIDD & C TUDOR  45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: D PEARCE 39PTS

SECOND: M PILGRIM, V GUEST 38PTS

 

DATE: 25/08/21

VENUE: BILLINGHAM GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: RDW DESIGN

RESULTS

FIRST: P A EVANS (10.3-8.3) & J A DOBSON (4.7-3.7)   48PTS

SECOND: D McCUE & D WRIGHT   47PTS(B9)

THIRD: T R NEWTON & J CAIRNS  47PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY 38PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE 36PTS

 

DATE: 18/08/21

VENUE: TEESSIDE GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: C S JEWELLERY DESIGN

RESULTS

FIRST: R KENNERLEY (19.9 – 17.9) & P HAMILL (14.5 – 12.5)  48PTS

SECOND: H ROBINSON & P JONES 47PTS

THIRD: T CONLON & S GARBUTT 46PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE 37PTS

SECOND: P KELLY 33PTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO CRAIG WALKER WHO SCORED A HOLE IN ONE ON THE 3RD HOLE.

DATE: 11/08/21

VENUE: RICHMOND GC

COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY: MODERN ALARMS

RESULTS

FIRST: T DOLAN (8.5-7.5) & M SLEIGHT (8.5-7.5)  46PTS(B9)

SECOND: N CLEMENTS (10.8-8.8) & P FLETCHER (13.0-11.0) 46PTS

THIRD: M CRILLY & S OPENSHAW 45PTS (B1)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY 37PTS

SECOND: L SEARLE 35PTS