DATE: 12/8/20 
VENUE: RICHMOND GC 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: MODERN ALARMS 
RESULT FIRST: P COFFEY (9-8) & A JOHNSON (14-12) (B)(SC)
PROFESSIONALS FIRST: M URE (B) 32PTS 

DATE: 19/8/20 
VENUE: TEESSIDE GC 
COMPETITION: SINGLES MEDAL 
TROPHY: DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 
RESULT CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST: P KELLY (B) 71 Gross
       FRANK CAREY CUP FIRST: J MARCHANT (10-7) (BG) 68 Nett
       BRIAN WATSON SHIELD FIRST: D RUDLAND (20-19) (E) 70 Nett
       VETERANS TROPHY FIRST: R PRESTON (15-14) (B) 71 Nett (B9) 



28/10/20
VENUE: SEAHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: SCODIE DEYONG

RESULT

FIRST: J KITSON (7-6) & J CAIRNS (15-13) (E/CLF)(W/TON) 41PTS
SECOND: E WILSON & G IENT (W/HAM)(C/TRK) 40PTS
THIRD: A MANNERING & L JONES (W/TON) 39PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: E WILSON (W/HAM) 28PTS
SECOND: T JENKINS (C/LND) 23PTS



DATE: 21/10/20
VENUE: CATTERICK GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: REG JOLLY

RESULT

FIRST: S COOKE (13-11) & S ICKE (13-11) (D/SPA)(B/CST) 45PTS
SECOND: I DEVINE & D LISLE (E/CLF) 43PTS(B9)
THIRD: P HAMILL & R KENNERLEY (E/CLF) 43PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: D PEARCE (H/LAM) 34PTS
SECOND: E WILSON (W/HAM) 29PTS



DATE: 07/10/20
VENUE: CASTLE EDEN GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES

RESULT

FIRST: S GARBUTT(11-9) & K JOHNSON(13-11) (B/HAM)(B/WLL) 46PTS(B6)
SECOND: D WRIGHT(12-10) & M CRILLY(15-13) (B/HAM) 46PTS(B9)
THIRD: S TOTH(15-13) & S OPENSHAW(12-10) (B/HAM) 46PTS(B6)
ALSO: J AYRE(10-8) & J SZYMAN(11-9) (B/HAM) 46PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: D PEARCE (H/LAM) 35PTS
SECOND: M PILGRIM (B/AKD) 33PTS
        S PILGRIM (T/SDE) 33PTS

DATE: 26/8/20 
VENUE: BILLINGHAM GC 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: RDW DESIGN 
RESULT FIRST: P PARKER (12-10) & D LISLE (15-13) (E) 46PTS 
PROFESSIONALS FIRST: M PILGRIM (BA) 38PTS 

DATE: 02/9/20
VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH GC 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: DEREK SLACK MOTORS 
RESULT FIRST: J KITSON (10-8) & G OLLIER (15-13) (E) 45PTS 
PROFESSIONALS FIRST: M PILGRIM (BA) 37PTS

DATE: 09/09/20
VENUE: SALTBURN GC 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: FARRELL SECURITIES
RESULT FIRST: P LATHAN (13-11) & R MALLINDER (16-14) (B) 45PTS
PROFESSONALS FIRST: M PILGRIM (BA) 37PTS
DATE: 16/09/20 
VENUE: EAGLESCLIFFE GC 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: MILLENNIUM 
RESULT FIRST: G CATT (0-+1) & J WALKER (6-5) (R) 45PTS(B9) 
PROFESSIONALS FIRST: M PILGRIM (BA) 35PTS
DATE: 30/09/20
VENUE: WOODHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MARTON MOTORS CUP
RESULT FIRST: D LISLE (13-11) & J KITSON (8-7) (E) 46PTS
PROFESSIONALS FIRST: V GUEST (T) 30PTS